StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 fiber optic cable 118.1" (3 m) OM2 LC Orange

SKU
50FIBLCLC3
$17.26
In stock
The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
SKU 50FIBLCLC3
EAN 0065030802888
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Halogen-freeYes
Cable colourOrange
Features
Halogen-freeYes
Cable colourOrange
Fibre optic typeOM2
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
REACH complianceYes
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
CertificationCE
RoHS complianceYes
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Certificates
REACH complianceYes
CertificationCE
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Package width0.315" (8 mm)
Package depth7.87" (200 mm)
Package height8.82" (224 mm)
Weight1.41 oz (40 g)
Packaging data
Package width0.315" (8 mm)
Package depth7.87" (200 mm)
Package height8.82" (224 mm)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_