StarTech.com 2m Multimode Duplex ST-SC fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) Orange

SKU
FIBSTSC2
$29.60
In stock
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
SKU FIBSTSC2
EAN 0065030790345
Specification
Technical details
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Connector(s)ST-SC
Features
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Weight & dimensions
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Package width0.433" (11 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Packaging data
Package width0.433" (11 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Other features
Connector(s)ST-SC
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer StarTech.com