StarTech.com 2m Multimode Duplex SC-SC fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) Orange

SKU
FIBSCSC2
$16.68
In stock
A high quality 2m (6.6ft)(SC-SC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
- Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
SKU FIBSCSC2
EAN 0065030790390
Specification
Technical details
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Connector(s)SC-SC
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Package width0.378" (9.6 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Packaging data
Package width0.378" (9.6 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Other features
Connector(s)SC-SC
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1810020-282.pdf