StarTech.com 1m Multimode Duplex ST-ST fiber optic cable 39.4" (1 m) Orange

SKU
FIBSTST1
$21.71
In stock
This 1m (3.3ft) 62.5/125 micron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is terminated with ST (male) connectors to provide the necessary interconnect between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Each Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
SKU FIBSTST1
EAN 0065030790284
Specification
Technical details
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Connector(s)ST-ST
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Package width0.394" (10 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Packaging data
Package width0.394" (10 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Other features
Connector(s)ST-ST
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1810036-523.pdf