StarTech.com 10M DUPLEX MM LC-LC fiber optic cable 393.7" (10 m) Orange

SKU
FIBLCLC10
$23.09
In stock
A high quality (LC-LC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
- Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
SKU FIBLCLC10
EAN 0065030797672
Specification
Technical details
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Connector(s)LC-LC
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Package width0.496" (12.6 mm)
Package depth7.91" (201 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Packaging data
Package width0.496" (12.6 mm)
Package depth7.91" (201 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Other features
Connector(s)LC-LC
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1809971-653.pdf