Nvidia MMA1L10-CR network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 1310 nm

SKU
MMA1L10-CR
$1,510.18
In stock
100GbE QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver NVIDIA Networking MMA1L10-CR is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28, optical transceiver designed for use in 100 GbE links with up to 10 km reach on single mode fiber. The transceiver is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standards. The MMA1L10-CR module converts 4 input channels of 25 Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals at 4 different wavelengths and then multiplexes these into a single optical transmit signal. Reversely, on the receiver side the module de-multiplexes a 100 Gb/s optical LAN WDM input into 4 optical signals and then converts these to 4 electrical differential output signals. MMA1L10-CR has selectable retiming as specified in the QSFP28 MSA. This enables the transceiver to be used in both 40 GbE and 100 GbE applications. Digital diagnostic monitoring functions for temperature, supply voltage, and optical power are available via the two-wire (I2C) management interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical connector is a duplex LC/UPC (un-angled) connector intended for a pair of single mode fibers. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability.
SKU MMA1L10-CR
EAN 7290108486407
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP28
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP28
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Power
Maximum voltage3.6 V
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)15 - 85%
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Manufacturer Nvidia