Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module network switch component

SKU
AGM732F
$271.76
In stock
KEY FEATURES
Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module
Small size for high density fibre connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
One LC connector
Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
SKU AGM732F
EAN 0606449034493
Specification
Network
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology1000Base-LX
Manufacturer Netgear