NETGEAR AXM763 network media converter 10000 Mbit/s

SKU
AXM763-10000S
$384.79
In stock
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard) - LC duplex connector - Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS - Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743 - Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables - Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
SKU AXM763-10000S
EAN 0606449074857
Specification
Network
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Technical details
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Other features
Interface10GE SFP+
Manufacturer Netgear