Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

SKU
R9D18A
$89.84
In stock
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 0.512" (13 mm), Depth: 0.591" (15 mm), Height: 2.2" (56 mm)
SKU R9D18A
EAN 0190017566955
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Weight & dimensions
Width0.512" (13 mm)
Depth0.591" (15 mm)
Height2.2" (56 mm)
Weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise