EnGenius SFP2185-05 network transceiver module 1250 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

SKU
SFP2185-05
$58.51
In stock
Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module - Hot pluggable LC Duplex Connector - IEEE 802.3z compliant - Industry standard compliance - Low power dissipation - Class 1 laser product, complies with International Safety Standard IEC 825 - ROHS Compliant Reliable, high-performance SFP transceiver modules for Gigabit Ethernet applications EnGenius Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an industry standard hot-swappable device that plugs into the SFP port or slot and link the port with the network.
SKU SFP2185-05
EAN 0655216007413
Specification
Network
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Performance
Product colourBlue, Silver
Hot-Plug supportYes
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance19685" (500 m)
Wavelength850 nm
SFP transceiver standardSX
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourBlue, Silver
Hot-Plug supportYes
Power
Maximum voltage3.45 V
Maximum current0.16 A
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width0.54" (13.7 mm)
Depth2.23" (56.6 mm)
Height0.489" (12.4 mm)
Weight0.882 oz (25 g)
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer EnGenius