Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP+ 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

$505.24
In stock
SKU
J9151A-AO
More Information
SKU J9151A-AO
EAN 0821455018835
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Auto MDI/MDI-XNo
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)