Black Box JPM380A patch panel 1U

SKU
JPM380A
$443.08
In stock
These rack mount fiber patch panel are already pre-loaded with fiber adapter panels. Chosse from simplex ST, duplex SC, or duplex LC adapter panels. The patch panels, which occupy only 1U rack space, can be mounted in both 19" and 23" racks (mounting brackets and hardware are included). The panels feature a swing-out fiber management tray for full front access to both front and rear interconnections. Because the panel swings out, it's easier to maintain fiber optic cable bend-radius requirements. The panels' pre-loaded connectors feature high-retention phosphor bronze alignment sleeves that are suitable for most single-mode and all multimode applications.
SKU JPM380A
EAN 0822088071945
Specification
Network
Ports quantity12
Features
MountingRack mounting
Rack capacity1U
MaterialSteel
Product colourBlack
Technical details
MountingRack mounting
MaterialSteel
Design
MountingRack mounting
Rack capacity1U
MaterialSteel
Product colourBlack
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width16.6" (422 mm)
Height1.73" (44 mm)
Depth11" (279 mm)
Manufacturer Black Box