Allied Telesis AT-SPSX-90 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

$74.44
In stock
SKU
AT-SPSX-90
More Information
SKU AT-SPSX-90
EAN 0767035173276
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourSilver
Housing materialMetal
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Link budget11 dB
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Tx power (min)-8 dBmW
Tx power (max)-3 dBmW
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Features
Product colourSilver
Housing materialMetal
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
RX sensitivity-19 dB
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 105 °C
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pcs
Other features
RX sensitivity-19 dB
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pcs
Manufacturer Allied Telesis