Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP

SKU
AT-SPBD10-13
$171.45
Out of stock
The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements.
SKU AT-SPBD10-13
EAN 0767035177793
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourSilver
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourSilver
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Allied Telesis