Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000LX/LC-TAA-60 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Silver

$291.94
In stock
SKU
AT-MMC2000LX/LC-TAA-60
More Information
SKU AT-MMC2000LX/LC-TAA-60
EAN 0767035216409
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Jumbo frames supportYes
VLAN supportYes
Fiber ethernet cabling technology1000BASE‑LX
Converter input interface10Base-T,100Base-T,1000Base-T
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Duplex systemFull
Converter output interface1000Base-LX
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
InternalNo
Performance
Jumbo frames supportYes
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity2
Fiber optic connectorLC
Design
Product colourSilver
CertificationUL60950-1
EN60950-1
FCC Class A
EN55022 Class A
CISPR 22 Class A
C-TICK
VCCI
InternalNo
Power
Input voltage12 V
Input current0.14 A
Colour
Product colourSilver
Weight & dimensions
Width2.2" (56 mm)
Depth4" (101.6 mm)
Weight6 oz (170 g)
Height0.858" (21.8 mm)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-30 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 120000" (0 - 3048 m)
Certificates
CertificationUL60950-1
EN60950-1
FCC Class A
EN55022 Class A
CISPR 22 Class A
C-TICK
VCCI
Manufacturer Allied Telesis