Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) VE6050T08-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

$42.12
In stock
SKU
VE6050T08-AO
More Information
SKU VE6050T08-AO
EAN 0821455589663
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardFX
Features
Product colourGrey
Weight & dimensions
Width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Depth4.76" (121 mm)
Height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Weight6.4 oz (181.4 g)
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)