Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

$412.73
In stock
SKU
SFP-10G-LRM-AO
More Information
SKU SFP-10G-LRM-AO
EAN 0821455026397
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance8661.4" (220 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Features
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationFCC 15 B, UL, CUL
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationFCC 15 B, UL, CUL
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)