Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) M-FAST-SFP-MM/LC-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm

$52.52
In stock
SKU
M-FAST-SFP-MM/LC-AO
More Information
SKU M-FAST-SFP-MM/LC-AO
EAN 0821455638910
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Country of originUnited States
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardFX
Features
Country of originUnited States
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)