Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) JD092B-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

$388.95
In stock
SKU
JD092B-AO
More Information
SKU JD092B-AO
EAN 0821455070024
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsHP E6600-24G, HP E6600-24G-4XG, HP E6600-24XG, HP E6600-48G, HP E6600-48G-4XG, HP E8206 zl, HP E8212 zl, HP ProCurve 8212zl, HP E2910-24G al, HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al, HP E2910-48G al, HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al, HP E3500-24, HP E3500-24G-PoE yl, HP E3500-4G-PoE+ yl, HP E3500-48, HP E3500-48G-PoE yl, HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl, HP E3500-48-PoE, HP E5406 zl, HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl, HP E5406-48G zl, HP E5412 zl, HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl, HP E5412-96G zl
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Features
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsHP E6600-24G, HP E6600-24G-4XG, HP E6600-24XG, HP E6600-48G, HP E6600-48G-4XG, HP E8206 zl, HP E8212 zl, HP ProCurve 8212zl, HP E2910-24G al, HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al, HP E2910-48G al, HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al, HP E3500-24, HP E3500-24G-PoE yl, HP E3500-4G-PoE+ yl, HP E3500-48, HP E3500-48G-PoE yl, HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl, HP E3500-48-PoE, HP E5406 zl, HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl, HP E5406-48G zl, HP E5412 zl, HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl, HP E5412-96G zl
Weight & dimensions
Width2.19" (55.6 mm)
Depth0.539" (13.7 mm)
Height0.472" (12 mm)
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)