Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

$88.72
In stock
SKU
GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO
More Information
SKU GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO
EAN 0821455028544
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)