Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) GLC-LH-SMD-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

$92.58
In stock
SKU
GLC-LH-SMD-AO
More Information
SKU GLC-LH-SMD-AO
EAN 0821455032220
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Compatible productsCISCO
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLX
Features
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationUL, cUL
FCC Part 15 Class B
Compatible productsCISCO
Power
Input voltage3.3 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationUL, cUL
FCC Part 15 Class B
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)