Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) GLC-LH-SM-AO network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1300 nm

$77.99
In stock
SKU
GLC-LH-SM-AO
More Information
SKU GLC-LH-SM-AO
EAN 0821455002216
Specification
Networking
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsME-3400-24TS-A, WS-X4013+10GE, WS-SUP720, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, ME-C6524GS-8S, ME-C6524GT-8S
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1300 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Features
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsME-3400-24TS-A, WS-X4013+10GE, WS-SUP720, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, ME-C6524GS-8S, ME-C6524GT-8S
Weight & dimensions
Width0.331" (8.4 mm)
Depth2.22" (56.4 mm)
Height0.531" (13.5 mm)
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)