Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) GLC-FE-100LX-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

$92.95
In stock
SKU
GLC-FE-100LX-AO
More Information
SKU GLC-FE-100LX-AO
EAN 0821455011416
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLX
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)