Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) E10GSFPLR-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

$377.32
In stock
SKU
E10GSFPLR-AO
More Information
SKU E10GSFPLR-AO
EAN 0821455031322
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)