Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-ST-LC-6M6MMF fiber optic cable 236.2" (6 m) OM1 Orange

$21.07
In stock
SKU
ADD-ST-LC-6M6MMF
More Information
SKU ADD-ST-LC-6M6MMF
EAN 0821455469279
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2LC
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Fiber optic typeOM1
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2LC
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)