Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 455883-B21-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

$375.65
In stock
SKU
455883-B21-AO
More Information
SKU 455883-B21-AO
EAN 0821455020210
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Compatible productsHP
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationIEC 60950-1:2001 EN 60950- 1:2001
CDRH 21 CFR 1040.10
Safety1040.11 IEC 60825-1 Rev2 2007
Compatible productsHP
Power
Power consumption (typical)0.65 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationIEC 60950-1:2001 EN 60950- 1:2001
CDRH 21 CFR 1040.10
Safety1040.11 IEC 60825-1 Rev2 2007
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)