Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 850nm 300m MSA network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

$99.79
In stock
SKU
FTLX8571D3BCL-AO
More Information
SKU FTLX8571D3BCL-AO
EAN 0821455027325
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationIEC 60825-1
IEC 60825-2
MSA
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationIEC 60825-1
IEC 60825-2
MSA
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)