Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

$1,464.64
In stock
SKU
SFP-10G-ER-AO
More Information
SKU SFP-10G-ER-AO
EAN 0821455036426
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength1550 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardER
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)