4XEM 6m, LC/LC, 50/125 fiber optic cable 236.2" (6 m) Blue

SKU
4XFIBERLCLC6M
$22.02
In stock
4XEM'S Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber "Aqua" fiber cables are for use in 10GB Ethernet network applications. These 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber.
SKU 4XFIBERLCLC6M
EAN 0873791005642
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Product colourBlue
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Manufacturer 4XEM